Armored GYFTY53 Stranded Loose Tube 12 24 48 72 Core Cable Optical Fiber For Optical Power Meter

Short Description:

1.GYFTY53 uses a Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) as central strength member to provides anti-electromagnetic interference property.

2.The armored structure protects the cable from rat bite and moisture proof.

3.The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core.

4.Then the cable core is covered with a thin polyethylene (PE) inner sheath, which is filled with jelly to protect it from water ingress.

5.A layer of water-blocking material is applied around the cable core to prevent water ingress.



Product Detail

Product Tags

Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength looes tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

  • Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
  • Loose tube filling compound
  • 100% cable core filling
  • PSP enhancing moisture-proof
  • Water-blocking material

Standards
GYFTY53 cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0 dB/km

≤3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0 dB/km

≤1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36 dB/km

≤0.40 dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22 dB/km

≤0.23 dB/km

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260 nm

≤1480 nm

Technical Parameters

Cable TypeFiber CountTubesFillersCable DiametermmCable Weight kg/kmTensile StrengthLong/Short Term NCrush ResistanceLong/Short TermN/100mmBending RadiusStatic/Dynamicmm
GYFTY53-2~62~61715.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-8~128~122615.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-14~1814~183515.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-20~2420~244415.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-26~3026~305315.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-32~3632~366215.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-38~4238~427115.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-44~4844~488015.82301000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-50~6050~605316.82551000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFT Y53-62~7262~726216.82551000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-74~8474~847116.82551000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-86~9686~968016.82551000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-98~10898~1089119.23201000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-110~120110~12010019.23201000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-122~132122~13211121.23801000/30001000/300010D/20D
GYFTY53-134~144134~14412021.23801000/30001000/300010D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Leave Your Message