Big discounting Skew Rays In Optical Fiber - GJPFJV Break-Out G657A1 Cable Multimode Purpose Break-Out Optical Fiber Cable – FCJ OPTO

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

To meet the customers' over-expected pleasure , now we have our potent staff to offer our greatest general service which includes internet marketing, sales, planning, output, quality controlling, packing, warehousing and logistics for 1X4 Splitter, FTTH Drop Cable, Patch Cord Manufacture Machine, To learn more about what we can easily do in your case, make contact with us at any time. We glance forward to developing superior and long-term organization interactions along with you.
Big discounting Skew Rays In Optical Fiber - GJPFJV Break-Out G657A1 Cable Multimode Purpose Break-Out Optical Fiber Cable – FCJ OPTO Detail:

Characteristics

·Each sub cable contains aramid yarn,good bend performance,without loose tube,cleaning friendly,easy construction and connection.
·Tight buffer fiber with single strength member and sheath to overcome the effect from bad environment and Mechanical stress.
·The low smoke and low halogen flame retardant sheath has the characteristics of fire prevention and self extinguishing, and is suitable for indoor environment such as computer room, cable shaft and indoor wiring.
·LSZH sheath,UV,Waterproof mildew,ESCR,No acid gas release,non-corrosive room equipment, suitable for indoor and outdoor use or need a high flame-retardant grades of the   indoor environment (such as wiring in the ceiling, open wire cabling etc.)

Application

·Indoor horizontal wiring, vertical wiring in buildings, LAN network.
·Standard core can be directly apply to connectors,to use for device connecting.
·Used as a backbone cable tail can access directly from the indoor and outdoor to save the junction box, isolated lightning, improve system reliability.

Standards
·GJPFJV cable complies with Standard YD/T1258.4-2009、ICEA-596、GR-409、IEC794 etc; and meets with the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.

Optical Parameters

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.5dB/km

≤3.5dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.5dB/km

≤1.5dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45dB/km

≤0.45dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.30dB/km

≤0.30dB/km

Bandwidth  (Class A)

@850

≥500MHZ·km

≥200MHZ·km

@1300

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N

Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100m

Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

24

13.8±0.5

70

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

48

18.0±0.5

150

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

96

25.0±0.5

340

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

120

31.0±1mm

530

500/1300

300/1000

30D/15D

Environmental Characteristics

Transport Temperature-20℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature-20℃~+60℃
Installation Temperature-5℃~+50℃
Operating Temperature-20℃~+60℃

Product detail pictures:

Big discounting Skew Rays In Optical Fiber - GJPFJV Break-Out G657A1 Cable Multimode Purpose Break-Out Optical Fiber Cable – FCJ OPTO detail pictures

Big discounting Skew Rays In Optical Fiber - GJPFJV Break-Out G657A1 Cable Multimode Purpose Break-Out Optical Fiber Cable – FCJ OPTO detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

carry on to boost, to guarantee products excellent in line with market and consumer standard specifications. Our enterprise has a quality assurance system are actually established for Big discounting Skew Rays In Optical Fiber - GJPFJV Break-Out G657A1 Cable Multimode Purpose Break-Out Optical Fiber Cable – FCJ OPTO, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Africa, Roman, Myanmar, There are advanced producing & processing equipment and skilled workers to ensure the merchandise with high quality. We've got found an excellent before-sale, sale, after-sale service to ensure the customers that could rest assured to make orders. Until now our merchandise are now moving on fast and very popular in South America, East Asia, the Middle east, Africa, etc.
Leave Your Message