Factory Cheap Fiber Optic Kansas City - ADSS Single Jacket All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optica Cable -FCJ OPTO TECH – FCJ OPTO

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

The corporation upholds the philosophy of Be No.1 in high quality, be rooted on credit rating and trustworthiness for growth, will continue to serve outdated and new consumers from home and overseas whole-heatedly for Fast Connector, MPO MTP Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fig-8 Optical Fiber Cable, With advantage of industry management, the business has generally been committed to supporting prospects to become the current market leader in their respective industries.
Factory Cheap Fiber Optic Kansas City - ADSS Single Jacket All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optica Cable -FCJ OPTO TECH – FCJ OPTO Detail:

Characteristics

· Continuous  electrical erection
·  Superior resistance to electric marks with AT sheath
· Light weight, small cable diameter, reduced ice, wind impact and load on tower, support
·  Excellent tensile and temperature properties
· Life  expectancy up to 30 years

Standards
The ADSS cable follows the IEEE P 1222 technical standard, and meets the IEC 60794-1 standard and DLT 788-2016 standard.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation
(+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0    dB/km

≤3.0    dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0    dB/km

≤1.0    dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.00    dB/km

≤0.00dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.00    dB/km

≤0.00dB/km

Bandwidth(Class A)

@850nm

≥500    MHz·km

≥200    MHz·km

@1300nm

≥500    MHz·km

≥500    MHz·km

Numerical aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cutoff Wavelength

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable DiametermmCable Weight
kg/km
Recommend maximum working tensionkNMaximum allowable working tensionkNbreaking tenacitykNSection area of tensile componentsmm2modulus of elasticitykN/ mm2thermal expansion coefficient ×10-6 /k
PE sheathAT sheath

9.8

121

130

1.5

4

10

4.6

7.6

1.8

10.2

129

138

2.1

5

14

6.9

8.1

1.4

13.1

132

143

2.8

7

19

9.97

9.13

1.2

15.6

189

207

3.8

9

26

14.2

11.2

1.0


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Fiber Optic Kansas City - ADSS Single Jacket All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optica Cable -FCJ OPTO TECH – FCJ OPTO detail pictures

Factory Cheap Fiber Optic Kansas City - ADSS Single Jacket All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optica Cable -FCJ OPTO TECH – FCJ OPTO detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

It really is a good way to further improve our goods and service. Our mission would be to acquire inventive items to buyers with a very good encounter for Factory Cheap Fiber Optic Kansas City - ADSS Single Jacket All Dielectric Self-Supporting Aerial Fiber Optica Cable -FCJ OPTO TECH – FCJ OPTO, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia, moldova, Orlando, Establish long term and win-win business relationships with all our customers, share the success and enjoy the happiness of spreading our products to the world together. Trust us and you will gain more. Please feel free to contact us for more information, we assure you of our best attention at all times.
Leave Your Message