ODM Famous Self Support Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer – Stranded Mining Cable Flame Retardant Optical Cable Mgtsv 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable – FCJ OPTO

Short Description:



Product Detail

Product Tags

abide by the contract, conforms on the market requirement, joins within the market competition by its superior quality likewise as provides far more comprehensive and great company for shoppers to let them develop into huge winner. The pursue on the corporation, is definitely the clients' gratification for 12 Core Cable Fiber Optic, Fibra Optic/Optica/Optical Wire Underground Cable, Good Quality Fiber Optic Cable, Quality 1st, Rate least expensive, Provider best is definitely the spirit of our company. We sincerely welcome you to go to our business and negotiate mutual small business!
ODM Famous Self Support Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer –Stranded Mining Cable Flame Retardant Optical Cable Mgtsv 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable – FCJ OPTO Detail:

Characteristics

·Good mechanical and temperature performance
·High strength loose tube has good performance of water proof and high strength
·Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
·Good crush resistance and flexibility
·The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:
·Steel wire used as the central strength member
·Loose tube filling compound
·100% cable core filling
·PSP enhancing moisture-proof and anti-rodent
·Good water resistance material prevent longitudinal seepage
·Blue flame retardant PVC as second sheath to make the cable has good flame retardant performance.

Standards
·MGTSV cable complies with Standard MT386-1995 test method and decision rule of the flame retardant of the cable used in coal mine.

Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

 (+20℃)

@850nm

≤3.0dB/km

≤3.0dB/km

@1300nm

≤1.0dB/km

≤1.0dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.36dB/km

≤0.36dB/km

@1550nm

≤0.22dB/km

≤0.23dB/km

Bandwidth

(Class A)

@850

≥500MHZ·km

≥500MHZ·km

@1300

≥1000MHZ·km

≥600MHZ·km

Numerical Aperture

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

Technical Parameters

Cable Type

Fiber Count

 Tubes+Fills

Cable Diameter
mm

Cable Weight
Kg/km

 Tensile Strength

Long/Short

Term N

 Crush Resistance
Long/Short

Term N/100m

 Bending Radius
Static/Dynamic
mm

MGTSV-26

260

5

12.2

156

1000/2000

500/1500

15D/30D

MGTSV-6272

6272

6

13.8

210

1750/3500

500/1500

15D/30D

MGTSV-7496

7496

8

15.1

242

1750/3500

500/1500

15D/30D

MGTSV-98120

98120

10

17.2

280

1750/3500

500/1500

15D/30D

MGTSV-122144

122144

12

19.0

320

1750/3500

500/1500

15D/30D

MGTSV-146216

146216

18

19.0

320

1750/3500

500/1500

15D/30D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃


Product detail pictures:

ODM Famous Self Support Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer –Stranded Mining Cable Flame Retardant Optical Cable Mgtsv 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable – FCJ OPTO detail pictures

ODM Famous Self Support Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer –Stranded Mining Cable Flame Retardant Optical Cable Mgtsv 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable – FCJ OPTO detail pictures


Related Product Guide:

We continuously execute our spirit of Innovation bringing development, Highly-quality ensuring subsistence, Management advertising and marketing gain, Credit history attracting buyers for ODM Famous Self Support Fiber Optical Cable Manufacturer –Stranded Mining Cable Flame Retardant Optical Cable Mgtsv 6 Core Fiber Optic Cable – FCJ OPTO, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Latvia, Macedonia, Ecuador, To achieve reciprocal advantages, our company is widely boosting our tactics of globalization in terms of communication with overseas customers, fast delivery, the best quality and long-term cooperation. Our company upholds the spirit of innovation, harmony, team work and sharing, trails, pragmatic progress. Give us a chance and we will prove our capability. With your kind help, we believe that we can create a bright future with you together.
Leave Your Message